Categories
[…] • Available Technical Assistance. “The State Educational Agency must provide technical assistance to administrators in all public 34 C.F.R. § 300.119. With respect to the Least Restrictive Environment mandate, each State Educational Agency “must carry out activities to ensure that teachers and administrators in all public agencies (a) Are fully informed about their responsibilities for implementing Sec. 300.114 [(“General LRE Requirements”)]; and (b) Are provided with technical assistance and training necessary to assist them in this effort.” 34 C.F.R. § 300.119.
  • Supervision of the Local Schools.